IIT Ropar Data Center Battery Supply and Installation

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electronics Equipment
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title IIT Ropar Data Center Battery Supply and Installation
Tender ID2026_IITRP_923776_1Tender Reference Number2087-26/AD-EM/Instt/PS
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationIit Ropar , Ropar , Punjab
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIIT Ropar Data Center Battery Supply and Installation
  • Tender ID2026_IITRP_923776_1
  • Tender Reference Number2087-26/AD-EM/Instt/PS
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationIit Ropar,Ropar, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 02:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 02:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 38,160
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Tender For Supply Of Batteries For Data Center At Iit Ropar

The Indian Institute of Technology Ropar, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is issuing an Open Tender (Tender ID: 2026_IITRP_923776_1, Tender Reference Number: 2087-26/AD-EM/Instt/PS) for the Supply of Batteries for their Data Center. This tender falls under the Goods category, specifically for Batteries and Cells and Accessories, with a product sub-category of Batteries. The tender is open for bids from August 27, 2026, at 03:00 PM and will close on September 2, 2026, at 02:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 2, 2026, at 02:30 PM. Document downloads are also available from August 27, 2026, at 03:00 PM until September 2, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) for this tender is a fixed amount of ₹38,160, payable to the IIT Ropar Revenue Account at Rupnagar, and EMD exemption is allowed. This tender requires a two-cover submission: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance, with payment to be made offline. The period of work is stipulated as 30 days, with a bid validity of 180 days. The tender documents, including the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) and Bill of Quantities (BOQ), are available for download. All submissions and inquiries should be directed to AR Stores and Purchase, S and P Section, M Visveswaraya Block, IIT Ropar, Pincode 140001.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ar Stores And Purchase
AddressAr Stores And Purchase&#x0d S And P Section M Visveswaraya Block, Iit Ropar 140001
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Supply And Installation Of Ultrasonic Diffraction Using Goniometer Setup At Iit..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Supply And Installation Of 300-1100nm Spectral Range Spectrometer For Electro Luminescence..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Department Of Official Language Tender

Procurement and Installation of 6 kVA and 15 kVA Online UPS..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

IT Infrastructure Upgrade and Deployment for Kaiga Generating Station..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Supply And Installation Of Ultrasonic Diffraction Using Goniometer Setup At...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Supply And Installation Of 300-1100nm Spectral Range Spectrometer For Electro...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Department Of Official Language Tender

Procurement and Installation of 6 kVA and 15 kVA Online...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

IT Infrastructure Upgrade and Deployment for Kaiga Generating Station...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More