Elgi Compressor Intercooler Safety Valve Supply

Goods
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Elgi Compressor Intercooler Safety Valve Supply
Tender IDNATender Reference Number19261215
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 11:09 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNew Delhi , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleElgi Compressor Intercooler Safety Valve Supply
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference Number19261215
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 11:09 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNew Delhi,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 11:09 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 11:09 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 11:09 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 11:09 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 11:09 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 11:09 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,020
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

This tender, referenced as 19261215, is being issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, and specifically by STORES/NORTHERN RLY, located at 2nd Floor, Annexe- I Baroda House, K G marg New Delhi. The tender falls under the "Goods" category and is for "Inter Cooler Safety valve 3/8 Inch BSP for Elgi Compressor as per Elgi New Part No. E-1318/1A 070025 or equivalent," fitting within the "Railway related Products" product category. This is an Open/Advertised tender. The ePublished date and the start dates for document download, bid submission, and bid opening are all 31-Aug-2026 at 11:09 AM. The deadline for document download, bid submission, and bid opening is 17-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. The tender fee is 0, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is 5020. Further comprehensive details regarding the work description are available within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Stores/northern Rly
Address2nd Floor, Annexe- I Baroda House, K G Marg New Delhi
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ramgarh , Jharkhand

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

1000 CFM Air Compressor Intercooler and Aftercooler Component Procurement..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ramgarh , Jharkhand

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

1000 CFM Air Compressor Intercooler and Aftercooler Component Procurement...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More