| Tender Title | 1000 CFM Air Compressor Intercooler and Aftercooler Component Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7974309 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 02:58 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bengaluru , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 02:58 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender presents a critical opportunity for suppliers to provide essential components to the Department of Defence Production, Ministry of Defence, through Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (HAL). The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7974309, focuses on the procurement of three units of the Intercooler 1 Stage, with a specified part number of 9411057400 or equivalent. These components are integral to the operation of 1000 CFM Air Compressors, specifically designated for use within the Intercooler 2nd Stage (part number 9411057500) and the After Cooler 3rd Stage (part number 9411057200 or equivalent) of these same compressors. The tender period commences on 29th August 2026 at 2:58 PM and concludes on 21st September 2026 at 3:00 PM. This procurement is of strategic importance for maintaining the operational readiness and efficiency of vital defence equipment.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Air Compressor With Capacity Of 150 Cfm With Air Dryer And..read more
Procurement of 200 CFM Rotary Compressor for BEML Kolar Facility..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category