Rotary Screw Air Compressor Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for Railway Operations

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 16, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Rotary Screw Air Compressor Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for Railway Operations
Tender IDNATender Reference Number65265017
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-16 10:33 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:25 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationJaipur , Jaipur , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRotary Screw Air Compressor Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for Railway Operations
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference Number65265017
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-16 10:33 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:25 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationJaipur,Jaipur, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-16 10:33 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 02:25 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-16 10:33 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 02:25 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-16 10:33 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 02:25 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-16 10:33 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 02:25 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-16 10:33 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 02:25 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-16 10:33 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,13,230
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

This tender, with reference number 65265017, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically STORES/NORTH WESTERN RLY, located at Head Quarter Office NEAR JAWAHAR CIRCLE, MALVIYA NAGAR, Jaipur. This is an open/advertised tender for Goods, categorized under Railway related Products, seeking bids for the supply, installation, and commissioning of a Rotary Screw Electrical Driven Air Compressor with a capacity of 300 CFM, as detailed in the attached specifications. The tender fee is waived, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹113,230 is required. All critical dates are aligned, with the document download, bid submission start and end dates, and bid opening date all occurring on September 7, 2026, at 02:25 PM. The e-publication date was August 16, 2026, at 10:33 AM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Stores/north Western Rly
AddressHead Quarter Office Near Jawahar Circle, Malviya Nagar Jaipur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Development Commissioner Micro Small And Medium Enterprises Tender

Rotary Screw Air Compressor Refurbishment: Model LB55, Garden Denver (Comp Air)..read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Development Commissioner Micro Small And Medium Enterprises Tender

Rotary Screw Air Compressor Refurbishment: Model LB55, Garden Denver (Comp...read more

Aurangabad , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More