Civil Engineering Workshop Construction and Ancillary Bay Upgrades at Delhi Cantt

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 12, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 19, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 54 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Civil Engineering Workshop Construction and Ancillary Bay Upgrades at Delhi Cantt
Tender ID2026_MES_782279_1Tender Reference NumberCEDZ/TOKEN-10 OF 2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-12 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 54 Cr Tender LocationDelhi Cantt-10 , South West Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCivil Engineering Workshop Construction and Ancillary Bay Upgrades at Delhi Cantt
  • Tender ID2026_MES_782279_1
  • Tender Reference NumberCEDZ/TOKEN-10 OF 2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-12 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 54 Cr
  • Tender LocationDelhi Cantt-10,South West Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-01 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-01 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-12 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-01 02:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-08 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-01 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-01 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-01 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-08 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-12 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 3000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 15,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Provision Of General Engineering Ancillary Bay Aggregates Reset Department No. 02 And Stripping, Washing And Degreasing Bay For Ab Wksp At Delhi Cantt Epc Mode

This tender seeks bids for the "PROVISION OF GENERAL ENGINEERING ANCILLARY BAY AGGREGATES RESET DEPARTMENT NO. 02 AND STRIPPING, WASHING AND DEGREASING BAY FOR AB WKSP AT DELHI CANTT EPC MODE" by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, with HQ Chief Engineer Delhi Zone acting as the inviting authority located at HQ Chief Engineer Delhi Zone, Delhi Cantt-10. This is an open tender for Civil Works, with a tender value of ₹54,00,00,000 and a work period of 912 days. Key critical dates for this procurement include the document download start date of 01-Aug-2026 at 02:00 PM, with the document download end date on 19-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. Bid submission is open from 12-Sep-2026 12:00 PM until 19-Sep-2026 06:00 PM, culminating in the bid opening on 24-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM. The tender requires two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and Cover 2 dedicated to the financial bid. A tender fee of ₹3,000 is payable to GE P East at Delhi Cantt-10, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹15,00,000 is also payable to GE P East at Delhi Cantt-10, with options for EMD through Bank Guarantee or Standby Letter of Credit. The contract form is lump-sum, and the work is located in Delhi Cantt-10.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Hq Chief Engineer Delhi Zone
AddressHq Chief Engineer Delhi Zone Delhi Cantt-10
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of General Engineering Ancillary Bay Aggregates Reset Department No. 02..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Uttar Pradesh Power Transmission Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of 132 Kv New Bay At 132 Kv S/s Cantt...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate General Defence Estates Tender

Term Contract For Repairs To Road Using Crmb Bitumen Or Vg-30..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Wapcos Limited Tender

Engineering, Procurement And Construction Of Residential Flats Including All Civil, Structural,..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn And Addn Altn Of Road And Gates In Cvd Area..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of General Engineering Ancillary Bay Aggregates Reset Department No....read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Uttar Pradesh Power Transmission Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of 132 Kv New Bay At 132 Kv S/s...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate General Defence Estates Tender

Term Contract For Repairs To Road Using Crmb Bitumen Or...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Wapcos Limited Tender

Engineering, Procurement And Construction Of Residential Flats Including All Civil,...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn And Addn Altn Of Road And Gates In Cvd...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More