| Tender Title | CPVC Pipe Replacement and Boosting Line Installation for Jamia Millia Islamia Library | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_JMI_924390_1 | Tender Reference Number | JMI/BD/E-NIT/No.12/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-26 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 98.49 K | Tender Location | Maulana Mohammad Ali Jauhar Marg , South Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-29 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-26 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-26 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 150 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,970 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Replacement Of Damaged G.i. Pipe Line By Cpvc Pipe, Boosting Line From Submersible Pump To Over Head Tank At Dr. Z.h. Library New Building, Jamia Millia Islamia.
This tender seeks qualified contractors for the crucial "Replacement of damaged G.I. pipe line by CPVC pipe, Boosting line from Submersible pump to Over Head Tank at Dr. Z.H. Library New Building, Jamia Millia Islamia." The work, valued at approximately ₹98,493, is scheduled for completion within 30 days of award. The tender, identified by reference number JMI/BD/E-NIT/No.12/2026-27, is an Open Tender invited by The Registrar, JMI, with a tender fee of ₹150 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,970. Bidders are required to submit their bids offline, with the submission period commencing on September 2, 2026, at 05:00 PM and concluding on September 26, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 29, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the Building and Construction Department. This tender requires two covers: the first for qualification and fee, encompassing documents such as registration certificates, PAN, IT returns, ESIC, EPFO, performance certificates, and a tender acceptance letter; the second cover is strictly for the financial bid. Prospective bidders must ensure compliance with all specified document requirements and submission deadlines.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | The Registrar, Jmi |
| Address | The Registrar Secretariat, Jmi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Water Of Proofing Over Head Tank And Miscellaneous Work At University..read more
Water Proofing At The Roof On The Department Of Psychology At..read more
Replacement Of Iron Profile Sheet, Repair To Plaster, White Washing/ Painting,..read more
Repair/replacement Of Ci/di Network Of Water Supply Line In South Of..read more
Improvement Of Cpvc Pipe Line At Kawali
 Compound, N.m Joshi Road..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category