| Tender Title | Physics Department Building Renovation and Refurbishment at Jamia Millia Islamia | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_JMI_924396_1 | Tender Reference Number | JMI/BD/E-NIT/No.13/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-26 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 37.86 L | Tender Location | Maulana Mohammad Ali Jauhar Marg , South Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-29 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-26 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-26 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 75,725 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Replacement Of Iron Profile Sheet, Repair To Plaster, White Washing/ Painting, Broken Glass Panes In The Entire Building / Space Occupied By The Department Physics, Jamia Millia Islamia.
This tender is invited by Jamia Millia Islamia, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for "Replacement of Iron Profile sheet, repair to plaster, White washing/ painting, broken glass panes in the entire building / space occupied by the Department Physics, Jamia Millia Islamia." The estimated tender value is ₹37,86,238, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹75,725 and a tender fee of ₹500. The work is to be completed within 110 days, and bids will be valid for 90 days. This is an open tender with two covers. Cover 1 will include pre-qualification and fee documents, such as proof of registration in the appropriate class with CPWD/MES/P and T/Railways, PAN, previous year's IT return/clearance, TIN/GST registration, latest ITR, ESIC, EPFO registration, a declaration for pending work in JMI, an authority letter if signed by a representative, a duly filled tender acceptance letter, tender fee and EMD details, and performance certificates. Cover 2 will contain the financial bid and a price bid undertaking. The tender document download period is from September 2, 2026, 5:00 PM to September 26, 2026, 5:00 PM. Bid submissions are accepted from September 2, 2026, 5:00 PM to September 26, 2026, 5:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 29, 2026, at 3:00 PM at the Building and Construction Department, Jamia Millia Islamia, Maulana Mohammad Ali Jauhar Marg, New Delhi-110025.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | The Registrar, Jmi |
| Address | The Registrar Secretariat, Jmi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Water Proofing At The Roof On The Department Of Psychology At..read more
Water Of Proofing Over Head Tank And Miscellaneous Work At University..read more
Replacement Of Damaged G.i. Pipe Line By Cpvc Pipe, Boosting Line..read more
Renovation Of Existing Building Of Botany, Physics, Chemistry, Zoology, Department Of..read more
South Goa ATO Room Renovation and Fire Retardant Panelling Installation..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category