| Tender Title | MBB College Science Department Building Renovation Agartala | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_OSDDS_76538_1 | Tender Reference Number | 70/EE/ENGG.CELL/DSE/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 15.00 L | Tender Location | Mbb Colllege, Agartala , West Tripura , Tripura |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 29,997 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Renovation Of Existing Building Of Botany, Physics, Chemistry, Zoology, Department Of Mbb College, Agartala Under Pm Usha Scheme During The Year 2026-27.
The Directorate of Secondary Education, through its Engineering Cell in Agartala, is inviting sealed bids for the comprehensive renovation of existing buildings housing the Botany, Physics, Chemistry, and Zoology departments at MBB College, Agartala. This vital project is being undertaken under the PM USHA Scheme for the fiscal year 2026-27. The scope of work, valued at ₹14,99,829, entails a period of 90 days for completion. A mandatory Tender Fee of ₹1,000 is applicable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹29,997, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value, is required. The tender is open for bidding from August 31, 2026, at 06:55 PM, with the submission deadline set for September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Engineering Cell, DSE, Agartala. This open tender process, categorized under Civil Works, is for a single cover submission and requires bidders to adhere to the specified submission dates and times. Document download is available from August 31, 2026, at 06:55 PM until September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Further details regarding pre-qualification and technical requirements are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Engineering Cell, Dse, Agartala |
| Address | Engineering Cell, Dse, Agartala |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Engineering Laboratory Plant Systems Repair, Maintenance & Installation Services..read more
Construction Of New Govt. College Building At Mohangarh Distt. Jaisalmer..read more
As Per Tender..read more
External Repair And Painting Works Of Outer Facade Of Environmental Science..read more
As Per Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category