| Tender Title | IT Skills Training Services Provider Selection for ITI Limited Marketing Operations | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | ITI/MSP-Delhi/2026-27/NSSH/SKILL/01 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 12:21 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | North Zone-msp-marketing-delhi-new Delhi , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Education And Training Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:21 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 10:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 12:21 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 12:21 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2360 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 54,420.48 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Selection Of Training Service Provider For Training
This tender, reference number ITI/MSP-Delhi/2026-27/NSSH/SKILL/01, is issued by ITI Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, inviting applications for the selection of a Training Service Provider. The scope of work involves providing training services, falling under the IT - All product category within the Services tender category. The tender is open for advertisement, and applications are to be submitted to ITI Limited, Regional Office located at 201, 202, Rohit House, 3, Tolstoy Marg, New Delhi-110001. The ePublished date was August 24, 2026, at 12:21 PM, with document downloads commencing simultaneously. Prospective bidders have until September 4, 2026, 10:00 AM to download documents and submit their bids, which will be opened on the same day at 10:30 AM. A tender fee of ₹2360 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹54420.48 are required. The project is located in the NORTH ZONE-MSP-Marketing-Delhi-New Delhi region.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | As Per Nit |
| Address | Iti Limited, Regional Office 201,202,rohit House 3,toistoy Marg New Delhi-110001 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army IT Training Services for Military Affairs..read more
Selection Of A Professional Service Provider For Supply Of Services On..read more
Uttar Pradesh Basic Education: Outsourced Non-IT & IT Technical Instructors and..read more
Procurement of Basic Clinical Skills Laboratory Equipment for Healthcare Training..read more
Rate Contract For Selection Of Sas Training Through Open Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category