Uttar Pradesh Basic Education: Outsourced Non-IT & IT Technical Instructors and Educators

Services
Manpower Supply
+ 1
Education And Training Services
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Uttar Pradesh Basic Education: Outsourced Non-IT & IT Technical Instructors and Educators
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7967157Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 02:41 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kheri , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryManpower Supply Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleUttar Pradesh Basic Education: Outsourced Non-IT & IT Technical Instructors and Educators
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7967157
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 02:41 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kheri, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryManpower Supply Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 02:41 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 02:41 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation is issued by the Basic Education Department, Uttar Pradesh, operating from the BSA Office, Lakhimpur, Near Vikas Bhawan, Lakhimpur (Pin Code: 262701). The relevant bid number for this procurement is GEM/2026/B/7967157. The bidding period commences on August 27, 2026, at 2:41 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 3:00 PM. This solicitation concerns the provision of Manpower Outsourcing Services, specifically focusing on Non-IT Technical roles and IT-Technical roles. The Non-IT Technical categories include ECCE Educators with a Graduation in Home Science or a Two-Year Diploma in NTT, CT Nursery, or DPSE; Technical Instructors for Engineering Workshops (ITI); and Technical Instructors for Agriculture/Nursery Grading (BSc Agriculture) or Home Health (BSc Home Science or ITI). The IT-Technical categories encompass Technical Instructors for Energy/Environment (ITI). All these positions are offered under a Fixed Remuneration model. The issuing authority for this tender is the Office of the Director Basic Education, Lucknow.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9813099.pdf
  • Document
    AT_4d035a10-a591-4c93-915a1787819896519_bsa.lk-up.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Uranium Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Non-IT Technical Manpower Outsourcing Services for Uranium Corporation of India Limited..read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Iti Limited Tender

Skilled and Semi-Skilled Non-IT Technical Manpower Outsourcing Services..read more

Raebareli , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Skilled and Semi-Skilled Technical Manpower Outsourcing in Tirunelveli..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Non-IT Technical Manpower Outsourcing for Power Grid Substation Operations..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Gorakhpur Substation Non-IT Technical Manpower Outsourcing Services..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Uranium Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Non-IT Technical Manpower Outsourcing Services for Uranium Corporation of India...read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Iti Limited Tender

Skilled and Semi-Skilled Non-IT Technical Manpower Outsourcing Services...read more

Raebareli , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Skilled and Semi-Skilled Technical Manpower Outsourcing in Tirunelveli...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Non-IT Technical Manpower Outsourcing for Power Grid Substation Operations...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Gorakhpur Substation Non-IT Technical Manpower Outsourcing Services...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More