| Tender Title | Procurement of Drugs and Medical Supplies for Army Hospital R&R Delhi Cantt | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ARMY_787091_1 | Tender Reference Number | 2433/MS/EXP/D-290/1769, 290/1181/Dept of Rheumatology, Medical Store (Drugs)/IFA RE-144/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 53.93 L | Tender Location | Army Hospital R And R Delhi Cantt , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-22 09:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-21 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,69,654 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - 2433/ms/exp/d-290/1769, 290/1181/dept Of Rheumatology, Medical Store (drugs)/ifa Re-144/2026-27 For Ahrr
This tender, identified by reference number 2433/MS/EXP/D-290/1769, 290/1181/Dept of Rheumatology, Medical Store (Drugs)/IFA RE-144/2026-27 FOR AHRR, is issued by the IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC) through The Commandant, Army Hospital R&R, Delhi Cantt. This is an open tender for Goods, specifically within the Medical Equipments/Waste product category, with an estimated tender value of ₹53,93,073. The work is slated for Army Hospital R&R Delhi Cantt, Pincode 110010. Crucial dates for participation include the document download and bid submission start date of 31-Aug-2026 06:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline set for 21-Sep-2026 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 22-Sep-2026 at 09:30 AM at the Army Hospital R&R, Delhi Cantt. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in PDF format, and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid in XLS format. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 5.0%, amounting to ₹2,69,654, is required, payable to THE COMMANDANT ARMY HOSPITAL R AND R, with options for payment through BG/ST or exemption. The tender documents, including the NIT and RFP, are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | The Commandant Army Hospital R And R |
| Address | The Commandant Army Hospital R And R Delhi Cantt |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Ge/h/t-26/2026-27 Provn Of Shadowless Ot Light For Burn Centre And Labour..read more
Indian Air Force Pharmaceutical Supplies Procurement..read more
Medical Training and Procedural Equipment Supply for PGIMER and Capital Hospital..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Loktak Power Station Medical Facilities Unskilled Repair and Maintenance Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category