Leasing of Spare Dark Fibre Optic Cables for Delhi-Mumbai Connectivity

Works
Pipe Line Project
+ 1
Telecommunication Services
  • Opening DateJul 30, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Leasing of Spare Dark Fibre Optic Cables for Delhi-Mumbai Connectivity
Tender ID2026_PLHO_190340_1Tender Reference NumberPLCC/OFC Leasing/TI/26035
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-30 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 02:30 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationBijwasan (delhi)-manmad (near Mumbai) , South West Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleLeasing of Spare Dark Fibre Optic Cables for Delhi-Mumbai Connectivity
  • Tender ID2026_PLHO_190340_1
  • Tender Reference NumberPLCC/OFC Leasing/TI/26035
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-30 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 02:30 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationBijwasan (delhi)-manmad (near Mumbai),South West Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-02 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-02 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 02:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-30 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 02:30 PM
Clarification start Date2026-07-02 02:00 PMClarification End Date2026-07-14 03:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-02 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-02 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 02:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-02 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-14 03:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-30 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 15,94,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Group-1-right Of Use (leasing) Of Spare Dark Fibres Of Optical Fibre Cable (ofc) In Various Pipelines Of Iocl Group-1-bijwasan To Manmad (delhi-mumbai Connectivity)

IndianOil, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is inviting sealed bids through an Open Tender process for the "Group-1-Right of Use (Leasing) of spare dark fibres of Optical Fibre Cable (OFC) in various pipelines of IOCL Group-1-Bijwasan to Manmad (Delhi-Mumbai connectivity)". This significant opportunity, with a tender reference number PLCC/OFC Leasing/TI/26035, involves the leasing of optical fibre cable infrastructure spanning from Bijwasan (Delhi) to Manmad (near Mumbai). The work description clearly delineates the project as the "Right of Use (Leasing) of spare dark fibres of Optical Fibre Cable (OFC) in various pipelines of IOCL". Bidders are advised to note the critical dates for this tender: the document download period commences on July 2, 2026, at 02:00 PM and concludes on September 2, 2026, at 02:30 PM, with bid submissions accepted from July 30, 2026, at 03:00 PM until September 2, 2026, at 02:30 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 03:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹15,94,000 is required, with options for EMD through BG/ST or EMD exemption allowed. The tender comprises four distinct covers, catering to Fee, Pre-qualification, Technical qualifications, and Finance (Bill of Quantities and Price bids). Interested parties can download tender documents from July 2, 2026, 02:00 PM to September 2, 2026, 02:30 PM. The Tender Inviting Authority is GM (Contracts), Indian Oil Corporation Limited (Pipelines Division), located at A-1, Udyog Marg, Sector-1, NOIDA (UP) 201 301, INDIA. A pre-bid meeting will be held online via VC on July 9, 2026, at 03:00 PM to address any queries. The period of work is stipulated as 3650 days, and the bid validity is 120 days. All payments for fees and EMD must be made online through Net Banking or NEFT/RTGS. Detailed technical and financial requirements, along with other essential documents, are outlined within the tender specifications, which are crucial for thorough bidder preparation.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Gm (contracts)
AddressIndian Oil Corporation Limited (pipelines Division)&#x0d A-1, Udyog Marg, Sector-1, Noida (up) 201 301, India&#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Group-3-right Of Use (leasing) Of Spare Dark Fibres Of Optical Fibre..read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Group-2-right Of Use (leasing) Of Spare Dark Fibres Of Optical Fibre..read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

Office Of Director General Tender

Defense Research Network Connectivity: Fiber Optic, Ethernet Cables, and Patch Panel..read more

Baleswar , Odisha

Institute For Plasma Research Tender

Procurement of Plastic Fibre Optic Cables, Transmitters, Receivers, and Connectors..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Uranium Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Optical Fiber Splice Closures and Patch Cords Supply for Uranium Corporation..read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Group-3-right Of Use (leasing) Of Spare Dark Fibres Of Optical...read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Group-2-right Of Use (leasing) Of Spare Dark Fibres Of Optical...read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

Office Of Director General Tender

Defense Research Network Connectivity: Fiber Optic, Ethernet Cables, and Patch...read more

Baleswar , Odisha

Institute For Plasma Research Tender

Procurement of Plastic Fibre Optic Cables, Transmitters, Receivers, and Connectors...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Uranium Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Optical Fiber Splice Closures and Patch Cords Supply for Uranium...read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More