Indian Army Custom 60-Inch White Metal Trophy and Display Unit Supply

Goods
Furnitures and Fixtures
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Custom 60-Inch White Metal Trophy and Display Unit Supply
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7953150Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 09:22 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Custom 60-Inch White Metal Trophy and Display Unit Supply
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7953150
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 09:22 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 09:22 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 09:22 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, and specifically for the Indian Army, presents an opportunity to supply a significant quantity of a custom-designed trophy. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7953150, the tender is open for submissions between August 24, 2026, at 09:22 AM and September 3, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) title, "60 INCHES ROUNDED WHITE METAL TROPHY," encapsulates the primary item, which is further detailed in the Item Category as a comprehensive award package. This includes a 60-inch rounded white metal trophy with a height of 46 inches, accompanied by 31 "Stairs Div Signs." The award also features a substantial wooden table measuring 46x46 inches with a height of 16 inches, a wooden round base of 24x24 inches, a copper artillery gun, and two steel plates of dimensions 17x18 inches and 8x8 inches respectively. A total of 19 units of this elaborate trophy are required.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    white_metal_trophy_specifications_2026-08-24-09-11-02_02f6a4fe49ab084fb56267b23a334abf.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9796731.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

CCTV Control Room Display Units and Integrated Furnishings Supply for Indian..read more

Kargil , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Furnishings and Display Solutions Procurement..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Military Equipment: Barricades, Water Dispensers, Display Boards, Oil Changer,..read more

Nagaon , Assam

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Procurement of 65-Inch Interactive e-Board Display Panels with Stands..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Customised Display Boards with Integrated Lighting Supply..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

CCTV Control Room Display Units and Integrated Furnishings Supply for...read more

Kargil , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Furnishings and Display Solutions Procurement...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Military Equipment: Barricades, Water Dispensers, Display Boards, Oil...read more

Nagaon , Assam

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Procurement of 65-Inch Interactive e-Board Display Panels with Stands...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Customised Display Boards with Integrated Lighting Supply...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More