Procurement of Right-Handed 177 Air Rifle with Advanced Accessories

Goods
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Right-Handed 177 Air Rifle with Advanced Accessories
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7945046Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 11:03 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Right-Handed 177 Air Rifle with Advanced Accessories
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7945046
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 11:03 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 11:03 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 11:03 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7945046, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for and on behalf of the Indian Army. The procurement concerns a single unit of a specialized firearm: a Right-Handed 177 Air Rifle equipped with a Centra Sight, Meshpro Grip, Cheek Piece, and Palam Rest. Bidders are advised that the tender period commences on August 21, 2026, at 11:03 AM and concludes on September 1, 2026, at 9:00 AM. All submissions should be made in accordance with the specified guidelines and deadlines.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9787374.pdf
  • Document
    precision_air_rifle_technical_specifications-1_2026-08-21-10-44-41_2f8f4ed03a46892f585a6d138b2c86b3.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Specialized Firearms & Ballistics Equipment Supply..read more

Nilgiris , Tamil Nadu

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Advanced Vibratory Polishing System and Sample Preparation Accessories for IIT Varanasi..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Munitions India Limited Tender

Procurement of Electric Screw Air Compressor System..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Air Filling Adaptors and Cylinders for Rifles..read more

Others , Others

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

BPCL Jalandhar Top Pulling Machine and Accessories Procurement..read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Specialized Firearms & Ballistics Equipment Supply...read more

Nilgiris , Tamil Nadu

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Advanced Vibratory Polishing System and Sample Preparation Accessories for IIT...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Munitions India Limited Tender

Procurement of Electric Screw Air Compressor System...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Air Filling Adaptors and Cylinders for...read more

Others , Others

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

BPCL Jalandhar Top Pulling Machine and Accessories Procurement...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More