Procurement of Electric Screw Air Compressor System

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Electric Screw Air Compressor System
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7960280Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 04:17 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Pune , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Electric Screw Air Compressor System
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7960280
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 04:17 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Pune, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 04:17 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 04:17 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description is for the procurement of an Electric Screw Air Compressor with necessary accessories, as part of a bid initiated by Munitions India Limited under the Department of Defence Production, Ministry of Defence. The bid number is GEM/2026/B/7960280, and the submission period runs from 25-08-2026 at 4:17 PM until 15-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. The requirement specifies a total quantity of one unit.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    techspec_2026-08-25-13-19-35_87eddfa9e9f14a7ce9a23f61a05bbb47.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9805202.pdf
  • Document
    TECondi_db262ec6-cc92-468a-bcbb1787650519703_871985.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Aravali Power Company Private Limited Tender

Supply of Mini Flow Screw Air Compressors for Aravali Power Company..read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Air Compressor Spare Parts for Delhi Metro Operations..read more

North West Delhi , Delhi

Indian Navy Tender

Supply of 163 High-Pressure Air Compressors for Indian Navy..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

TPS Air Compressor Spare Parts Procurement for IOCL Guwahati Refinery..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Aravali Power Company Private Limited Tender

Supply of Mini Flow Screw Air Compressors for Aravali Power...read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Air Compressor Spare Parts for Delhi Metro Operations...read more

North West Delhi , Delhi

Indian Navy Tender

Supply of 163 High-Pressure Air Compressors for Indian Navy...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

TPS Air Compressor Spare Parts Procurement for IOCL Guwahati Refinery...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More