BPCL Jalandhar Top Pulling Machine and Accessories Procurement

  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 19, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title BPCL Jalandhar Top Pulling Machine and Accessories Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974009Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-19 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jalandhar , Punjab
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBPCL Jalandhar Top Pulling Machine and Accessories Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974009
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-19 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jalandhar, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-19 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd (BPCL), under the aegis of the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, is issuing a tender for the Procurement of a pulling machine with accessories at its Jalandhar Top facility. This opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7974009, opens for applications on August 29, 2026, at 2:00 PM and will close on September 19, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The requirement is for a single unit of a pulling machine complete with all necessary accessories. BPCL, a prominent organization in the petroleum sector, seeks a reliable and high-quality solution to enhance its operational capabilities at the Jalandhar Top office. Interested and qualified suppliers are encouraged to review the tender documents and submit their comprehensive proposals within the stipulated timeframe to be considered for this significant procurement.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    atc_for__pulling_machine_2026-08-29-13-31-12_89805f5d0f80fd4b51fa48e8e92cfa70.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9821075.pdf
  • Document
    ATCPM_632f1f89-538f-4b2a-ace41787991449226_gem@sky.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Development Commissioner Micro Small And Medium Enterprises Tender

Supply of Machine Accessories and Precision Tooling for MSME Development..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Supply of Machines with Tables and Accessories for MSME Development..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

AIIMS Patna Procures Automatic Tube Labeling Machine for Medical Operations..read more

Patna , Bihar

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

CEP Turbine Spare Parts Procurement for BPCL Bina Refinery..read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Development Commissioner Micro Small And Medium Enterprises Tender

Supply of Machine Accessories and Precision Tooling for MSME Development...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Supply of Machines with Tables and Accessories for MSME Development...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

AIIMS Patna Procures Automatic Tube Labeling Machine for Medical Operations...read more

Patna , Bihar

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

CEP Turbine Spare Parts Procurement for BPCL Bina Refinery...read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More