| Tender Title | Supply of Machine Accessories and Precision Tooling for MSME Development | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7970249 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 11:26 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 11:26 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7970249, is issued by the Ministry of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises, specifically from the Development Commissioner (Micro Small Medium Enterprises), through the Tool Room and Training Centre Guwahati. The bid period commences on 28-08-2026 at 11:26 AM and concludes on 18-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. The subject of this procurement is "MACHINE ACCESSORIES," encompassing a comprehensive list of items detailed under the BOQ Title. Key components of this tender include a wide array of BT50 adapters with varying dimensions (e.g., BT50 ADAPTER ER 16 X 300, BT50 ADAPTER ER 20 X 200, BT50 ADAPTER BT50 ER32 X 100, BT50 ADAPTER ER40 X 100), a selection of ER collets for different series (ER16, ER20) and size ranges, specialized tooling such as FACE MILL HOLDER WITH BT SHANK, SCREWS, and SCREWDRIVER, a complete ER 40 SPRING COLLET SET, precision measuring instruments including EDGE FINDER UNIVERSAL MAGNETIC DIAL STAND, PLUNGER TYPE DIAL INDICATOR (with accuracies of 0.01MM and 0.001MM), and a LEVER TYPE DIAL INDICATOR, as well as a GROOVING HOLDER and COMPACT FLASH ADAPTER/CARD READER. The total quantity of items required is 115. This tender represents a significant opportunity to supply essential machine accessories and precision tools to a key government ministry supporting MSME development.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
As Per Tender Document..read more
Procurement of Fully Electric CNC Down-stroking Press Brakes with Tooling and..read more
Machining Services and Tooling Procurement for Defence Production..read more
Supply Of 27hp Tractor With Accessories For Green Campus Development At..read more
Supply of High Precision ISO 50 BT 50 CNC Machine Tool..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category