AIIMS Patna Procures Automatic Tube Labeling Machine for Medical Operations

  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title AIIMS Patna Procures Automatic Tube Labeling Machine for Medical Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7891258Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 05:03 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Patna , Bihar
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAIIMS Patna Procures Automatic Tube Labeling Machine for Medical Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7891258
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 05:03 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Patna, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 05:03 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 05:03 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7891258, is issued by the All India Institute of Medical Sciences (AIIMS), Patna, under the Department of Health and Family Welfare, Ministry of Health and Family Welfare. The procurement pertains to a single unit of a Floor Top Automatic Tube Labeler Machine. Prospective bidders are advised that the bidding period commences on August 20, 2026, at 5:03 PM and concludes on September 10, 2026, at 6:00 PM. This opportunity represents a critical requirement for AIIMS, Patna, to enhance its operational efficiency within its healthcare facilities.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    spec_11860_2026-08-07-16-01-02_7f833d89b99e73134c0b444c58fac93c.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9725758.pdf
  • Document
    Integrity_119e2d81-c0e7-4775-8d471786100080312_krishank.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Automatic Overlap Welding Machine Procurement..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

IIT (BHU) Varanasi Procurement: Automatic Electrolytic Polishing Machine Supply..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Office Of Director General Tender

Automatic Abrasive Cutting Machine for Defence Research..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Automatic Agarbatti Making Machine Procurement for MSMEs..read more

Dimapur , Nagaland

Chandigarh College Of Engineering And Technology Tender

Chandigarh College Procures Automatic PCB Prototype Machine for Engineering Education..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Automatic Overlap Welding Machine Procurement...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

IIT (BHU) Varanasi Procurement: Automatic Electrolytic Polishing Machine Supply...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Office Of Director General Tender

Automatic Abrasive Cutting Machine for Defence Research...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Automatic Agarbatti Making Machine Procurement for MSMEs...read more

Dimapur , Nagaland

Chandigarh College Of Engineering And Technology Tender

Chandigarh College Procures Automatic PCB Prototype Machine for Engineering Education...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More