| Tender Title | Supply of Orthopedic Surgical Dressings and Hand Antiseptic for Indian Army | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7874870 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-17 04:50 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-17 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-17 04:50 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7874870, seeks the supply of specialized medical consumables. The bidding period commences on August 17, 2026, at 4:50 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The procurement encompasses a total quantity of 3800 units, specifically including Stryker T4 Hood Surgical Hoods, pre-sterile silver hydrofibre waterproof orthopedic flexible dressings in two sizes (9 x 30-35cm and 9 x 20-25cm), and a waterless, brushless, scrubless chlorhexidine-ethanol based surgical hand antiseptic with moisturizer. The successful bidder will be responsible for delivering these critical items to the specified location in South Delhi.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of 500ml Alcohol-Based Surgical Hand Antiseptic with Chlorhexidine Gluconate..read more
Supply Of Medicines And Other Surgical Or Dressing Items..read more
Supply And Delivery Of Surgical Equipments For Abc Centre In Tiruchendur..read more
Supply of IS-4148 Non-Sterile Surgical Gloves Size 8..read more
Supply of Non-Adherent Dressings for ESIC Hospitals..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category