| Tender Title | Supply of Non-Adherent Dressings for ESIC Hospitals | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7882899 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 03:40 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Chennai , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 03:40 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7882899, is being issued by the Employees State Insurance Corporation (ESIC), a department under the Ministry of Labour and Employment, for the supply of Non Adherent Dressings (V2) (Q2). The procurement is being managed by ESIC Super Speciality Hospital. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals starting from 01-09-2026 at 3:40 PM, with the bid closing on 15-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. The total quantity required for this tender is 13,000 units.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement Of Bulk Medicines For Ongc Hospital Sivasagar, Assam Asand Satya..read more
Acquisition of Resuscitation Crash Cart Consoles for Gujarat Hospitals..read more
Procurement of Resuscitation Crash Cart Consoles for BMO Office Qazigund Devsar..read more
Supply of Sterile Paraffin Gauze Dressings to AIIMS New Delhi..read more
Expression Of Interest For Empanelment Of Hospital For Super Speciality Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category