| Tender Title | Supply of IS-4148 Non-Sterile Surgical Gloves Size 8 | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7964178 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 03:58 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Textile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 03:58 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7964178, is issued by Munitions India Limited, under the Department of Defence Production, Ministry of Defence, for the supply of 50,000 units of Hand Gloves Surgical, specifically Size - 8, conforming to IS- 4148 standards and being non-sterile. The procurement opportunity is open from August 26, 2026, at 3:58 PM, concluding on September 5, 2026, at 4:00 PM. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids within this timeframe.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Procurement of Sterile Disposable Surgical Gloves for Hindustan Copper Limited..read more
Supply of IS13422 Sterile Rubber Surgical Gloves for AIIMS New Delhi..read more
Supply of Sterile Single-Use Rubber Surgical Gloves for Uttar Pradesh Medical..read more
Supply of Sterile Rubber Surgical Gloves for South Eastern Railway..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category