| Tender Title | Modified AK-47 Gun Mount System Supply for Indian Army | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7985130 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 09:12 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Aerospace and Defence Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 09:12 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7985130, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army. The bidding process commences on September 1, 2026, at 9:12 PM and concludes on September 12, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The subject of this procurement is a single unit of a Modified AK-47 Gun Mount System. The tender is dated September 1, 2026, and originates from the office of***********. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals for the supply of this specialized equipment to support the operational capabilities of the Indian Army.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
AK-47 Assault Rifle Ergonomic Upgrade and Accessory Mount Kits Procurement..read more
As Per Rfp..read more
AK-47 Assault Rifle Sighting System Upgradation and Accessory Procurement..read more
Cartg. Sa 7.62x39 Mm Ball For Ak-47 Rifle, Qty-6,81,203 Rds...read more
AK-630M Gun Erection Parts Supply - 28 Mechanical Components..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category