| Tender Title | Supply of 7.62x39mm Ball Cartridges for AK-47 Rifles | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ITBP_907959_1 | Tender Reference Number | 17013/125/2025/Cartg SA for AK-47/PC-IV-6204-06 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-05-08 06:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Comdt.,spt Bn Itbp Karera(mp) , Shivpuri , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Aerospace and Defence Tenders, Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-05-08 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-05-08 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-05-08 06:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-05-08 06:30 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-05-12 03:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 13,76,984 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Cartg. Sa 7.62x39 Mm Ball For Ak-47 Rifle, Qty-6,81,203 Rds.
This tender, with Tender ID 2026_ITBP_907959_1 and Tender Reference Number 17013/125/2025/Cartg SA for AK-47/PC-IV-6204-06, is an open tender for the supply of Cartridges SA 7.62X39 MM Ball for AK-47 Rifles, with a required quantity of 6,81,203 rounds. The procuring organization is the DG, Indo-Tibetan Border Police Force, a Central Government Ministry/Department. The EMD amount is fixed at ₹13,76,984, payable to DIG (Proc) ITBP in New Delhi, with EMD through BG/ST or exemption being allowed. The tender is a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid in XLS format as per the provided BOQ. Key critical dates include the ePublished Date on 08-May-2026 at 06:00 PM, Document Download Start Date on 08-May-2026 at 06:30 PM, Bid Submission Start Date on 08-May-2026 at 06:30 PM, Bid Submission End Date on 09-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM, Document Download End Date on 09-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM, and Bid Opening Date on 10-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for 15-May-2026 at 11:30 AM at Dte Genl ITBP CGO Complex Lodhi Road New Delhi. The tender requires bidders to refer to the Tender Documents for NDA/Pre-Qualification and Tenderer Class. The period of work is 270 days, and bid validity is 180 days. The location for supply is Comdt.,SPT Bn ITBP karera(MP). There is no tender fee.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dig Proc |
| Address | Dig Proc Dte. Genl. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Modified AK-47 Gun Mount System Supply for Indian Army..read more
AK-47 Assault Rifle Sighting System Upgradation and Accessory Procurement..read more
AK-47 Assault Rifle Ergonomic Upgrade and Accessory Mount Kits Procurement..read more
Invitation Of Bids For Supply Of Quantity 3,70,14,650 Nos Of Cartg..read more
Procurement of 177 Calibre Air Rifles for Indian Army..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category