Indian Army Printer Consumables Supply for Palam Airport Operations

Goods
Publishing and Printing
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Printer Consumables Supply for Palam Airport Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7681314Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , South West Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Printer Consumables Supply for Palam Airport Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7681314
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,South West Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-20 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-20 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, emanating from the Department of Military Affairs within the Ministry of Defence, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7681314, is seeking qualified suppliers for the provision of Toner Cartridges, Ink Cartridges, and other associated printer consumables. The Indian Army, as the organisation procuring these essential items, has specified a total quantity of 253 units across these categories. Bids will be accepted from 01-09-2026 at 10:00 AM until the closing date of 02-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. This opportunity is relevant to entities possessing the capability to supply high-quality printer consumables to support the operational needs of the Indian Army, based at the Palam Airport location.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Marketing Division Tender

Lexmark Printer Consumables Supply for Indian Oil Corporation Limited..read more

Shahjahanpur , Uttar Pradesh

Sessions Judge Tender

Procurement of Multifunction Printers and Consumables for District Courts..read more

Farrukhabad , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Coking Coal Limited Tender

Repairing Refilling Of Printer And Supply Of Cartages..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Border Security Force Tender

Zebra ZXP PVC Card Printer Cleaning Kits and Imaging Ribbons Supply..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited Tender

LIPI 6610 Printer Cartridge Supply for Visakhapatnam Steel Plant..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Marketing Division Tender

Lexmark Printer Consumables Supply for Indian Oil Corporation Limited...read more

Shahjahanpur , Uttar Pradesh

Sessions Judge Tender

Procurement of Multifunction Printers and Consumables for District Courts...read more

Farrukhabad , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Coking Coal Limited Tender

Repairing Refilling Of Printer And Supply Of Cartages...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Border Security Force Tender

Zebra ZXP PVC Card Printer Cleaning Kits and Imaging Ribbons...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited Tender

LIPI 6610 Printer Cartridge Supply for Visakhapatnam Steel Plant...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More