Indian Army Procurement of Woodworking and Construction Materials

Goods
Building Construction
+ 2
Construction Material
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateAug 30, 2026
  • Closing DateAug 31, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Procurement of Woodworking and Construction Materials
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7845558Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-08-31 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , South West Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Procurement of Woodworking and Construction Materials
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7845558
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-08-31 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,South West Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-05 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-08-31 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-05 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, concerns the procurement of various essential woodworking and construction materials for the Indian Army. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7845558, is open from 30-08-2026 1:00 PM to 31-08-2026 1:00 PM, with the issuing date of 05-08-2026. The procurement encompasses a total quantity of 7368 units of items including Prelaminated MDF Board (Q3) and Commercial Veneers (Q3), an Anti-Termite Solution, Block Board of size 8 x 4 x 18mm thick BWR, concealed cabinet hinges (hydraulic L bihari type), Mochi keel nails ranging from 20 to 25mm, wooden pink primer paint, wooden scandling of size 2 x 3 x 10 in teak wood, and Silver Chrome Plated Ball Bearing Drawer Channels of 10-inch size, alongside one-side teak-faced plywood of size 8 x 4 x 6mm. The tender is being managed by the Indian Army, and interested parties should note the address for relevant operations is in South West Delhi.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    boq_cable_-_copy_2026-07-28-16-53-52_d6448a78c1824d7a038cdf306a6f12d0.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9820734.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9673885.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Cooperation Tender

Comprehensive Plumbing Materials Procurement for Pune Facilities..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Cooperation Tender

Supply of Comprehensive Electric Materials and Lighting Solutions..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Prasar Bharati Broadcasting Corporation Of India Tender

Central AC Ducting Extension Materials Supply for Doordarshan Kendra Hyderabad..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Munitions India Limited Tender

Indian Teak Wood Battens, Planks & Horse Shoe Set Supply for..read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh

Border Security Force Tender

Assault Course Repair Materials Procurement for Border Security Force Training Infrastructure..read more

Latur , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Cooperation Tender

Comprehensive Plumbing Materials Procurement for Pune Facilities...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Cooperation Tender

Supply of Comprehensive Electric Materials and Lighting Solutions...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Prasar Bharati Broadcasting Corporation Of India Tender

Central AC Ducting Extension Materials Supply for Doordarshan Kendra Hyderabad...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Munitions India Limited Tender

Indian Teak Wood Battens, Planks & Horse Shoe Set Supply...read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh

Border Security Force Tender

Assault Course Repair Materials Procurement for Border Security Force Training...read more

Latur , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More