Indian Army Procurement: Tea Containers, Gas Stoves, Kitchenware, and Towels Supply

Goods
Furnitures and Fixtures
+ 1
Food Products
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Procurement: Tea Containers, Gas Stoves, Kitchenware, and Towels Supply
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7949543Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 09:13 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Food Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Procurement: Tea Containers, Gas Stoves, Kitchenware, and Towels Supply
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7949543
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 09:13 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Food Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 09:13 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 09:13 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7949543, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. The procurement concerns a range of essential items, as detailed in the BOQ Title "TEA CONTAINER," encompassing Tea Containers of 10 Liters with Borosil Glass, Gas Stoves (2 and 3 Burner), Large Towels, Hand Towels, Kadai, Melamine Plates, and Chapati Warmers. A total quantity of 250 units is required for these items. The bidding period commences on 21st August 2026 at 9:13 PM and concludes on 1st September 2026 at 9:00 AM, as per the provided dates.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tea_2026-08-21-21-08-03_6b7306547fb43583f7fe6ed721feb4db.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9792512.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Tea Ration Procurement: 500g CTC Packs (Oct 1-15, 2026)..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Tea Ration Supply for Thiruvananthapuram - October 2026..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Diverse Goods Supply and Equipment Repair..read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Jaisalmer Event Catering: Vegan & Non-Veg High Tea..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Tea Leaf Supply and Distribution..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Tea Ration Procurement: 500g CTC Packs (Oct 1-15,...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Tea Ration Supply for Thiruvananthapuram - October 2026...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Diverse Goods Supply and Equipment Repair...read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Jaisalmer Event Catering: Vegan & Non-Veg High...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Tea Leaf Supply and Distribution...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More