Indian Army Tea Leaf Supply and Distribution

Goods
Food Products
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Tea Leaf Supply and Distribution
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974954Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 05:45 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Tea Leaf Supply and Distribution
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974954
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 05:45 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 05:45 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 05:45 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7974954, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army. The organization is seeking quotations for the supply of Tea Leaf, with a total quantity of 4160 units, classified under Item Category (Q4). The bidding period commences on August 29, 2026, at 5:45 PM, and concludes on September 4, 2026, at 6:00 PM. Prospective bidders are invited to submit their proposals within this timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9822154.pdf
  • Document
    ATC4160_77ef1656-3bbc-425b-81dd1788005636962_Vineesh@123.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Jammu Region Tea Leaf Supply Procurement..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Tea Leaf Supply Procurement 8000 kg..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Tea Leaf Supply for Defense Forces..read more

Others , Others

Jail Department Tender

Supply of Tea Leaf and Soybean Oil for District Jail Baikunthpur..read more

Koriya , Chhattisgarh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Jaisalmer Event Catering: Vegan & Non-Veg High Tea..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Jammu Region Tea Leaf Supply Procurement...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Tea Leaf Supply Procurement 8000 kg...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Tea Leaf Supply for Defense Forces...read more

Others , Others

Jail Department Tender

Supply of Tea Leaf and Soybean Oil for District Jail...read more

Koriya , Chhattisgarh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Jaisalmer Event Catering: Vegan & Non-Veg High...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More