Indian Army Pharmaceutical Procurement: Essential Biologics and Steroids Supply

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 1
Chemical Products
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Pharmaceutical Procurement: Essential Biologics and Steroids Supply
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7826309Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , South West Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Pharmaceutical Procurement: Essential Biologics and Steroids Supply
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7826309
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,South West Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-23 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-23 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, designated by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7826309, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. Dated 23-07-2026, this procurement exercise is scheduled to commence on 03-09-2026 at 10:00 AM and will conclude on 04-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. The requirement encompasses a total quantity of 889 units across several critical pharmaceutical items, specifically: Inj Denosumab 60 mg/ml, Inj Guselkumab 100mg/ml, Inj Dexamethasone 20MG, Inj Dostarlimab 500MG, and Inj Sotercept 45MG. This is a vital opportunity for eligible suppliers to contribute to the healthcare provisions of the armed forces by meeting the specified demand for these essential medicines.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    re82boq_2026-07-23-13-20-09_b312cb45229fe010137e3b6967d613c9.pdf
  • Document
    re82boq_2026-07-23-13-26-51_1f6c3dabce43f90f048d65edd24ab528.pdf
  • Document
    re82boq_2026-07-23-13-14-52_6dc8c607cfe33b35fe2c26ed6d734577.pdf
  • Document
    re82boq_2026-07-23-13-22-08_b954a10c4c61c2254831178e802fce96.pdf
  • Document
    re82boq_2026-07-23-13-18-29_be03a3db40904e06e72fafafa7d80532.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9651588.pdf
  • Document
    9834275

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Pharmaceutical and Medical Supply Procurement..read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Pharmaceutical Product Supply for Medical Needs..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Central Drugs Standard Control Organization Online Application For Licensing Tender

Pharmaceutical Cold Storage and Refrigerated Transport Services..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Department Of Revenue Tender

Tender For Supply Of Rectified Spirit Of Pharmaceutical Grade To Goaw..read more

Neemuch , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Integrated Pharmaceutical Tablet Hardness Tester Procurement for Quality Control..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Pharmaceutical and Medical Supply Procurement...read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Pharmaceutical Product Supply for Medical Needs...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Central Drugs Standard Control Organization Online Application For Licensing Tender

Pharmaceutical Cold Storage and Refrigerated Transport Services...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Department Of Revenue Tender

Tender For Supply Of Rectified Spirit Of Pharmaceutical Grade To...read more

Neemuch , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Integrated Pharmaceutical Tablet Hardness Tester Procurement for Quality Control...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More