| Tender Title | MIG-29 UPG Aircraft Spare Parts Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_IAF_769004_1 | Tender Reference Number | AHQ/DPROC/22-23/R25022T4PC-IV |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-07 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Air Hq Vayu Bhawan Rafi Marg New Delhi-110011 , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Aerospace and Defence Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-01 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-29 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-01 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-22 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-07 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-06-01 05:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-07-06 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 270 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Not Applicable |
Work Description - Procurement Of Spares For Mig-29 Upg Aircraft
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number AHQ/DPROC/22-23/R25022T4PC-IV and Tender ID 2026_IAF_769004_1, is issued by the Indian Air Force, a Central Government Ministry/Department, through the Wg Cdr Proc TE Cell, located at AIR HQ VAYU BHAWAN RAFI MARG NEW DELHI-110011. The procurement is for **SPARE PARTS for the MIG-29 UPG AIRCRAFT**. This is a limited tender for goods, with the form of contract being a buy. The tender documents, including the NIT and RFP, are available for download from June 1, 2026, 05:00 PM, until September 22, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bidders can submit their bids from July 7, 2026, 05:00 PM, up to September 22, 2026, 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 29, 2026, at 03:00 PM, at AIR HQ VAYU BHAWAN RAFI MARG NEW DELHI-110011. Clarifications can be sought between June 1, 2026, 05:00 PM, and July 6, 2026, 05:00 PM. The bid validity period is 270 days, and the period of work is 365 days. There is no tender fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender. Interested and eligible parties are encouraged to review the detailed tender documents for specific technical and pre-qualification requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Wg Cdr Proc Te Cell |
| Address | Air Hq Vayu Bhawan Rafi Marg New Delhi-110011 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement Of Spares For Mig-29 Upg Aircraft..read more
Procurement Of Spares For Mig-29 Upg Aircraft..read more
Procurement Of Spares For Mig-29 Upg Aircraft..read more
Procurement Of Spares For Mig-29 Upg Aircraft..read more
Procurement Of Spares For Mig-29 Upg Aircraft..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category