| Tender Title | Indian Air Force MIG-29 UPG Aircraft Spares Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_IAF_768989_1 | Tender Reference Number | AHQ/DPROC/22-23/R25041T4PC-V |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-07 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Air Hq Vayu Bhawan Rafi Marg New Delhi-110011 , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Aerospace and Defence Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-01 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-29 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-01 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-22 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-07 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-06-01 05:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-07-06 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 270 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Not Applicable |
Work Description - Procurement Of Spares For Mig-29 Upg Aircraft
This tender, initiated by the Indian Air Force, seeks the procurement of essential spares for the MIG-29 UPG aircraft. The tender reference number is AHQ/DPROC/22-23/R25041T4PC-V, and it falls under the Goods category, specifically within Aviation products. The bidding process is limited, with a single cover for Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance. The tender documents, including the NIT and RFP, are available for download from June 1, 2026, 05:00 PM, until September 22, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from July 7, 2026, 05:00 PM, and must be received no later than September 22, 2026, 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 29, 2026, 03:00 PM, at AIR HQ VAYU BHAWAN RAFI MARG NEW DELHI-110011. There is no tender fee or EMD required for this procurement. The period of work is stipulated as 365 days, with a bid validity of 270 days. Potential applicants are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed pre-qualification criteria and technical specifications.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Wg Cdr Proc Te Cell |
| Address | Air Hq Vayu Bhawan Rafi Marg New Delhi-110011 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement Of Spares For Mig-29 Upg Aircraft..read more
Procurement Of Spares For Mig-29 Upg Aircraft..read more
Procurement Of Spares For Mig-29 Upg Aircraft..read more
Procurement Of Spares For Mig-29 Upg Aircraft..read more
Procurement Of Spares For Mig-29 Upg Aircraft..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category