MIG-29 UPG Aircraft Spare Parts Procurement for Indian Air Force

Goods
Aerospace and Defence
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateOct 01, 2026
  • Closing DateOct 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title MIG-29 UPG Aircraft Spare Parts Procurement for Indian Air Force
Tender ID2026_IAF_784906_1Tender Reference NumberAHQ/DPROC/25-26/R25070PC-IVT2
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-10-01 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-10-15 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationAir Hq Vayu Bhawan Rafi Marg New Delhi-110011 , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAerospace and Defence Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMIG-29 UPG Aircraft Spare Parts Procurement for Indian Air Force
  • Tender ID2026_IAF_784906_1
  • Tender Reference NumberAHQ/DPROC/25-26/R25070PC-IVT2
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-10-01 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-10-15 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationAir Hq Vayu Bhawan Rafi Marg New Delhi-110011,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAerospace and Defence Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-10-22 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-10-15 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-10-01 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-10-15 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-20 05:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-30 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)270
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-10-22 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-10-15 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-20 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-30 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-10-01 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)270

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of Spares For Mig-29 Upg Aircraft

This tender, designated with Tender ID 2026_IAF_784906_1 and Reference Number AHQ/DPROC/25-26/R25070PC-IVT2, is issued by the Indian Air Force, a Central Government Ministry/Department, through the Wg Cdr Proc TE Cell located at AIR HQ VAYU BHAWAN, RAFI MARG, NEW DELHI-110011. The core objective of this Limited Tender for Goods, categorized under Aviation, is the Procurement of Spares for the MIG-29 UPG Aircraft. The bidding process involves a single cover for Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance and allows for the use of multiple currencies in the Bill of Quantities, though not for fees. The contract form is Buy, with no provisions for two-stage bidding or item-wise technical evaluation. The tender documents, including the NIT and RFP, are available for download from August 20, 2026, 05:00 PM, until October 15, 2026, 03:00 PM. Interested parties can submit their bids starting from October 01, 2026, 05:00 PM, with the final submission deadline being October 15, 2026, 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on October 22, 2026, 03:00 PM, at the same New Delhi address. There is no tender fee or EMD required for this procurement. The stipulated period of work is 365 days, with a bid validity of 270 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Wg Cdr Proc Te Cell
AddressAir Hq Vayu Bhawan Rafi Marg New Delhi-110011
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Mig-29 Upg Aircraft..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Air Force Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Mig-29 Upg Aircraft..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Air Force Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Mig-29 Upg Aircraft..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Air Force Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Mig-29 Upg Aircraft..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Air Force Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Mig-29 Upg Aircraft..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Air Force Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Mig-29 Upg Aircraft...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Air Force Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Mig-29 Upg Aircraft...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Air Force Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Mig-29 Upg Aircraft...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Air Force Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Mig-29 Upg Aircraft...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Air Force Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Mig-29 Upg Aircraft...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More