| Tender Title | MIG-29 UPG Aircraft Spare Parts Procurement for Indian Air Force | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_IAF_769219_1 | Tender Reference Number | AHQ/DPROC/22-23/R25023T4PCIV |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-09 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Air Hq Vayu Bhawan Rafi Marg New Delhi-110011 , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Aerospace and Defence Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-02 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-29 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-02 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-22 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-09 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-06-02 05:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-07-08 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 270 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Not Applicable |
Work Description - Procurement Of Spares For Mig-29 Upg Aircraft
This tender is for the procurement of essential spares for the MIG-29 UPG aircraft, issued by the Indian Air Force, a Central Government Ministry/Department. The Tender Inviting Authority is Wg Cdr Proc TE Cell, located at AIR HQ VAYU BHAWAN RAFI MARG NEW DELHI-110011. This is a limited tender for goods, with a 'Buy' form of contract and a single cover system that includes fee, pre-qualification, technical, and financial information. The tender document download is available from June 2, 2026, 05:00 PM, until September 22, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting July 9, 2026, 05:00 PM, with the submission deadline on September 22, 2026, 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 29, 2026, 03:00 PM, at the same address as the inviting authority. The period of work is 365 days, with a bid validity of 270 days. All submissions and queries should adhere strictly to these critical dates, and interested parties are advised to refer to the provided tender documents for detailed specifications and requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Wg Cdr Proc Te Cell |
| Address | Air Hq Vayu Bhawan Rafi Marg New Delhi-110011 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement Of Spares For Mig-29 Upg Aircraft..read more
Procurement Of Spares For Mig-29 Upg Aircraft..read more
Procurement Of Spares For Mig-29 Upg Aircraft..read more
Procurement Of Spares For Mig-29 Upg Aircraft..read more
Procurement Of Spares For Mig-29 Upg Aircraft..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category