| Tender Title | Secure8K Live & On-Demand Web Casting Services for Defense Events | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7974578 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 07:34 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 07:34 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, specifically issued by the Indian Air Force (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7974578), seeks comprehensive Web Casting Services. The requirement is for a secured, password-protected live and on-demand streaming solution, capable of handling events for an audience size of 100-500 individuals. The advanced technical specifications include the delivery of content in 8K (7680*4320) resolution, with frame rates higher than 60 fps, utilizing H.265 (HEVC) codec and MKV (Matroska File) container format, with AAC audio. The service must be compatible with both Windows and Mac operating systems. Bids will be accepted from August 31, 2026, 7:34 PM until September 3, 2026, 9:00 AM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Secured Live & On-Demand Webcasting Services for Jharkhand Government Events..read more
Indian Army Medical e-Resources Platform & Discovery Tool Implementation..read more
Indian Army Custom Web-Based Inventory Management Software Development..read more
Request For Proposal (rfp) For Engagement Of An Agency For Providing..read more
IT and Surveillance Equipment Procurement for South Andaman Defence Operations..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category