IT and Surveillance Equipment Procurement for South Andaman Defence Operations

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electronics Equipment
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title IT and Surveillance Equipment Procurement for South Andaman Defence Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7957567Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 11:06 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIT and Surveillance Equipment Procurement for South Andaman Defence Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7957567
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 11:06 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,South Andaman, Andaman And Nicobar
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 11:06 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 11:06 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, is inviting bids for a comprehensive procurement of IT and surveillance equipment. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7957567, encompasses a detailed Bill of Quantities (BOQ) titled "108 MBC DEMAND LIST." The procurement includes a variety of essential items, such as Dell Monitors, Mac and Dell Keyboards, Mac and Dell Mice, CCTV Cameras, CCTV Recorders and Accessories, Tonner, and a SHARP BP 20M22 Multifunction Printer. The total quantity of items required is twelve. Bids will be accepted starting from 11:06 PM on August 24, 2026, and will close at 9:00 AM on September 4, 2026. This opportunity is being managed by Hqids and is relevant for suppliers operating within South Andaman.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    it_hard_ware_technical_specific_2026-08-24-22-45-13_a4e9d02f82d6315f7e90e313149d4d7e.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9802047.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy IT Equipment Procurement for Visakhapatnam Facilities..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Science Education And Research Tender

Procurement of Computing Equipment for IISER Mohali IT Services..read more

Mohali , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Pune Army IT Hardware and AV System Procurement..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Video Conferencing System IT Hardware Procurement..read more

Lohit , Arunachal Pradesh

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Printer Procurement for Defence Operations..read more

Others , Others

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy IT Equipment Procurement for Visakhapatnam Facilities...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Science Education And Research Tender

Procurement of Computing Equipment for IISER Mohali IT Services...read more

Mohali , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Pune Army IT Hardware and AV System Procurement...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Video Conferencing System IT Hardware Procurement...read more

Lohit , Arunachal Pradesh

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Printer Procurement for Defence Operations...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More