Indian Army Custom Web-Based Inventory Management Software Development

Services
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 23, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Custom Web-Based Inventory Management Software Development
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7952931Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-23 07:47 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 08:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Custom Web-Based Inventory Management Software Development
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7952931
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-23 07:47 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 08:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-23 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-23 07:47 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 08:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-23 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-23 07:47 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7952931, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for and on behalf of the Indian Army. The tender seeks proposals for the "Devp of web base customized software for Inventory Management." This critical project involves the development of a tailored web-based software solution designed to optimize and streamline inventory management processes for the Indian Army. The bid is open for submission from 23-08-2026 at 7:47 PM and will close on 07-09-2026 at 8:00 PM. The requirement is for a single, comprehensive software solution, as indicated by the total quantity of "1". Further details regarding the specific office responsible for this tender (Office Name: ***********) and any accompanying documentation or specifications are expected to be provided within the full tender package.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    techsepcs_2026-08-23-12-48-21_b74d5bf05cd7e9bffcb09d0f3121d46c.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9796455.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Automated Inventory Management System Procurement..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

CODKanpur Inventory Management System Upgrade and Software Solutions..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Inventory Management System Upgrade for COD DehuRoad..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited Tender

Web-Based E-Hindrance Portal Design, Development, and Deployment..read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Automated Inventory Management System Procurement...read more

Patiala , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

CODKanpur Inventory Management System Upgrade and Software Solutions...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Inventory Management System Upgrade for COD DehuRoad...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited Tender

Web-Based E-Hindrance Portal Design, Development, and Deployment...read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Solapur , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More