| Tender Title | Secured Live & On-Demand Webcasting Services for Jharkhand Government Events | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7959156 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 12:45 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ranchi , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 12:45 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, bid number GEM/2026/B/7959156, is issued by the Directorate of Labour, Labour Commissioner Office, under the Department of Labour, Employment, Training, and Skill Development, Jharkhand. The opportunity pertains to the provision of Web Casting Services (Version 2), specifically for secured, password-protected events, capable of delivering live or on-demand streaming. The requirement specifies a capacity for 100-500 attendees within a closed hall, with the service provider not being required to provide the venue. The technical specifications include 720p (HD) resolution at 1280*720, up to 30 frames per second, utilizing H.264/MPEG-4 codecs for MP4 video and MP3 audio. Notably, the service should not rely on Windows platforms and must include automatic white balance functionality. Bids will be accepted from 12:45 PM on 25th August 2026 until 6:00 PM on 10th September 2026. The tender is being managed from the Labour Commissioner Office, Doranda, Jharkhand, with the date of issue being 25th August 2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Coast Guard Centralised Secured Internet LAN Installation and Maintenance..read more
Secure8K Live & On-Demand Web Casting Services for Defense Events..read more
Engaging The Services Of Agency For Hosting Of Sap Erp On..read more
West Bengal Government Cloud Operations & Maintenance Managed Services..read more
High-Speed Fiber Internet Leased Line Installation and 3-Year Maintenance for SAIL..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category