Jaguar Aircraft Electrical Tester Upgrade with Indigenous Automated Test Equipment

Services
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electronics Equipment
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 11, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 25, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Jaguar Aircraft Electrical Tester Upgrade with Indigenous Automated Test Equipment
Tender ID2026_IAF_784506_1Tender Reference NumberAir HQ/84790/19/Eng J (J3)
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-11 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-25 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationAir Hq(vb), Rafi Marg, New Delhi , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleJaguar Aircraft Electrical Tester Upgrade with Indigenous Automated Test Equipment
  • Tender ID2026_IAF_784506_1
  • Tender Reference NumberAir HQ/84790/19/Eng J (J3)
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-11 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-25 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationAir Hq(vb), Rafi Marg, New Delhi,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-14 02:15 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-28 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 02:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-25 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-11 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-25 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-17 09:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-24 09:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)240
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-14 02:15 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-28 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 02:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-25 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-17 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-24 09:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-11 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)240

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 70,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Online Invitation Of Two Bid System For Upgradation Of Obsolete Electrical Testers With Integrated Indigenous Automated Test Equipment (ate) For Jaguar Aircraft On Ote Basis

This tender, Reference Number Air HQ/84790/19/Eng J (J3), issued by the Indian Air Force (Central Govt. Ministry/Department), pertains to the **Online Invitation of a Two-Bid System for the Upgradation of Obsolete Electrical Testers with Integrated Indigenous Automated Test Equipment (ATE) for Jaguar Aircraft on an OTE (On Trade Equipment) Basis.** The work, with an estimated period of 365 days and a bid validity of 240 days, is classified under Miscellaneous Services. The Tender Inviting Authority is GP CAPT US SAMYAL, located at AIR HQ(VB), RAFI MARG, NEW DELHI - 110011. Key dates for prospective bidders include the document download start date of August 14, 2026, at 02:30 PM, with the download end date set for September 25, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid submissions are open from September 11, 2026, at 10:00 AM, concluding on September 25, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 28, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM at AIR HQ(VB), RAFI MARG, NEW DELHI. The earnest money deposit (EMD) is a fixed amount of ₹70,00,000, payable to PCDA AF RK PURAM, NEW DELHI, with EMD through BG/ST or EMD exemption being allowed. The tender is an Open Tender, requiring two covers: one for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and another for the Financial Bid. Further details and tender documents, including RFP.pdf, are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Gp Capt Us Samyal
AddressAir Hq(vb), Rafi Marg, New Delhi
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Comprehensive Automated Test Equipment for Pathankot..read more

Pathankot , Punjab

Aeronautical Development Agency Tender

Automated Pitot Static Leak Tester Acquisition for Aeronautical Testing..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Air Force Tender

Expression Of Interest For Indigenous Development Of Aircraft Spare, Push Button..read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Invitation Of Bids For Indigenous Development Of Aircraft Spare, Stop Extended..read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Comprehensive Automated Test Equipment for Pathankot...read more

Pathankot , Punjab

Aeronautical Development Agency Tender

Automated Pitot Static Leak Tester Acquisition for Aeronautical Testing...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Air Force Tender

Expression Of Interest For Indigenous Development Of Aircraft Spare, Push...read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Invitation Of Bids For Indigenous Development Of Aircraft Spare, Stop...read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More