Indian Army Procurement: Comprehensive Automated Test Equipment for Pathankot

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Procurement: Comprehensive Automated Test Equipment for Pathankot
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972788Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 09:17 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Pathankot , Punjab
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Procurement: Comprehensive Automated Test Equipment for Pathankot
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972788
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 09:17 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Pathankot, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 09:17 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 09:17 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7972788, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, located at Pathankot. The tender seeks proposals for the procurement of two (2) units of Comprehensive Automated Test Equipment. The bidding period commences on August 29, 2026, at 9:17 AM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM. This opportunity represents a critical requirement for advanced testing capabilities within the Indian Army.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_spec_2026-08-29-09-07-19_5d9e003db6d459ab89865df4858fb14e.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9819633.pdf
  • Document
    Terms_61f119f3-2ad5-46b1-97611787975165920_hemant6002.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Office Of Director General Tender

Automated O-Level Launcher Test Equipment Procurement for Defence R&D..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy IT Equipment Procurement for Visakhapatnam Facilities..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Auto Titrator Test Kit Procurement for POWERGRID IOTLMisa Facility..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Installation and Commissioning of LED LFD VC Equipment and Projectors..read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

University Tender

Procurement Of Fully Automated Pneumatic Pressure Controller And Hydraulic Comparator..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Office Of Director General Tender

Automated O-Level Launcher Test Equipment Procurement for Defence R&D...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy IT Equipment Procurement for Visakhapatnam Facilities...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Auto Titrator Test Kit Procurement for POWERGRID IOTLMisa Facility...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Installation and Commissioning of LED LFD VC Equipment and Projectors...read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

University Tender

Procurement Of Fully Automated Pneumatic Pressure Controller And Hydraulic Comparator...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More