Supply of Banquet and Hospitality Furniture, Furnishings, and Accessories for India Tourism Development Corporation

Goods
Furnitures and Fixtures
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 18, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Banquet and Hospitality Furniture, Furnishings, and Accessories for India Tourism Development Corporation
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7864004Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 02:47 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , South West Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Banquet and Hospitality Furniture, Furnishings, and Accessories for India Tourism Development Corporation
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7864004
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 02:47 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,South West Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 02:47 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 02:47 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the supply of a comprehensive range of high-quality furniture, furnishings, and related accessories for the India Tourism Development Corporation Limited, a key entity under the Ministry of Tourism. The procurement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7864004, encompasses a substantial total quantity of 31,330 items. These include essential items for banquets and conferences such as round tables, rectangular tables, banquet chairs, and a variety of table linen including damask or equivalent cloths, table covers, and table frills. Additionally, the tender specifies the need for specialized items like high-back armchairs, double-seater VIP leather sofas, coffee tables, and masking materials for pipes and wood, alongside functional items like paper rolls for buffet counters and stainless steel clearance tubs with stands. The bid is open for submission from 18-08-2026 at 2:47 PM until 08-09-2026 at 3:00 PM, with the issuing authority being the India Tourism Development Corporation Limited, located at Kautilya Marg, Chanakyapuri. Interested suppliers are invited to review the detailed specifications and submit their competitive bids for this significant procurement.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification_tentage_2026-08-01-12-12-13_023db71887ec0e725d2c0bf27416a5b7.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9694614.pdf
  • Document
    ATCTent18_0b69460d-93f7-49a3-93331787044531102_vikassharawat@itdc.co.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Small Capacity Multi-Cavity Dispensing Vessel Assemblies and Briefing Room..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Central Warehousing Corporation Tender

Central Warehousing Corporation: Office Furniture Supply and Installation in Vijayawada..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

IIT Dharwad Furniture Supply, Installation, and Commissioning..read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Accountant General Tender

Modular Furniture Supply and Installation for Accountant General Kerala..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Ministry Of Ayush Tender

Supply and Installation of DG Room and DDG Room Furniture at..read more

West Delhi , Delhi

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Small Capacity Multi-Cavity Dispensing Vessel Assemblies and Briefing...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Central Warehousing Corporation Tender

Central Warehousing Corporation: Office Furniture Supply and Installation in Vijayawada...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

IIT Dharwad Furniture Supply, Installation, and Commissioning...read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Accountant General Tender

Modular Furniture Supply and Installation for Accountant General Kerala...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Ministry Of Ayush Tender

Supply and Installation of DG Room and DDG Room Furniture...read more

West Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More