Procurement of Small Capacity Multi-Cavity Dispensing Vessel Assemblies and Briefing Room Furniture

Goods
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Small Capacity Multi-Cavity Dispensing Vessel Assemblies and Briefing Room Furniture
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7775091Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 10:23 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Small Capacity Multi-Cavity Dispensing Vessel Assemblies and Briefing Room Furniture
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7775091
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 10:23 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 10:23 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 10:23 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7775091, is issued by the Directorate of Purchase and Stores, under the Department of Atomic Energy, Government of India (MinistryState Name: Pmo). The procurement exercise focuses on "Breifing Room Furniture and Hospitality Items" with a specific emphasis on "Dispensing Vessel Assembly Small Capacity MultiCavity." A substantial total quantity of 241 units of this item is required. Prospective bidders are advised that the tender will open for applications on 27-08-2026 at 10:23 AM and will close promptly on 21-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. This presents a critical window for qualified suppliers to submit their bids for this essential requirement of the Directorate of Purchase and Stores.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    7586_specs_2026-07-11-12-20-28_2a84c7de6da27f55287d6bdb1869dbd1.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9593172.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Briefing Room Training Furniture Supply..read more

Others , Others

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Office Furniture and Appliance Supply for NHAI Rajamahendravaram..read more

East Godavari , Andhra Pradesh

Oil India Limited Tender

Laboratory Furniture and Fume Hood Installation for Oil India Limited Duliajan..read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Konkan Railway Corporation Limited Tender

Office Furniture and Luggage Rack Supply for Konkan Railway Corporation..read more

Others , Others

National High Speed Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Bulk Furniture Supply for Delhi High Speed Rail Office..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Briefing Room Training Furniture Supply...read more

Others , Others

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Office Furniture and Appliance Supply for NHAI Rajamahendravaram...read more

East Godavari , Andhra Pradesh

Oil India Limited Tender

Laboratory Furniture and Fume Hood Installation for Oil India Limited...read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Konkan Railway Corporation Limited Tender

Office Furniture and Luggage Rack Supply for Konkan Railway Corporation...read more

Others , Others

National High Speed Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Bulk Furniture Supply for Delhi High Speed Rail Office...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More