Annual Rate Contract for Wet and Dry Garbage Lifting Services at Samrat Hotel

Services
Solid Waste Management
+ 2
Environmental Service
Housekeeping Services
  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Annual Rate Contract for Wet and Dry Garbage Lifting Services at Samrat Hotel
Tender ID2026_ITDC_288538_1Tender Reference NumberHS/MMD/WET GARBAGE/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender Location50b, Kautilya Marg Chankyapuri, New Delhi , South West Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategorySolid Waste Management Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnnual Rate Contract for Wet and Dry Garbage Lifting Services at Samrat Hotel
  • Tender ID2026_ITDC_288538_1
  • Tender Reference NumberHS/MMD/WET GARBAGE/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender Location50b, Kautilya Marg Chankyapuri, New Delhi,South West Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategorySolid Waste Management Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-22 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-12 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-22 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-12 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Annual Rate Contract For Tender For Lifting Of Wet And Dry Garbage In Samrat Hotel

India Tourism Development Corporation Ltd. (ITDC), a Public Sector Undertaking, through its office at 50B, Kautilya Marg, Chanakyapuri, New Delhi-110021, invites sealed bids for an Annual Rate Contract for the lifting of wet and dry garbage in Samrat Hotel. This Open Tender opportunity is identified by Tender ID 2026_ITDC_288538_1 and Tender Reference Number HS/MMD/WET GARBAGE/2026. The scope of work pertains to Miscellaneous Services, specifically "LIFTING OF WET AND DRY GARBAGE," with an estimated contract period of 365 days. Prospective bidders are advised to note the critical dates for this tender. The ePublished Date and the start dates for Document Download and Bid Submission are August 22, 2026, commencing at 02:00 PM and 03:00 PM respectively. The deadline for Document Download, Bid Submission, and Bid Opening will be September 14, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is a fixed amount of ₹2,000, payable to Samrat Hotel, with exemption allowed through BG/ST. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 31, 2026, at 12:00 PM at Samrat Hotel. Further details regarding the tender document and work item specifics are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Am Mmd
Address50b, Kautilya Marg Chankyapuri, New Delhi-110021
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Urban Development Department Tender

Procurement of Vehicle Mounted Dry and Wet Garbage Suction Machines for..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Indian Oil Tender

Annual Rate Contract For Facility Management Services At Pipelines Kaushal Vikas..read more

Rewari , Haryana

Bharat Dynamics Limited Tender

Rate Contract for Comprehensive Grass Cutting and Disposal Services..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Dry/ Wet Garbage Storage/ Disposal Facility Including Biomedical Waste..read more

South Goa , Goa

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Door-to-Door Garbage Collection Services for HAL Township, Koraput..read more

Koraput , Odisha

Urban Development Department Tender

Procurement of Vehicle Mounted Dry and Wet Garbage Suction Machines...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Indian Oil Tender

Annual Rate Contract For Facility Management Services At Pipelines Kaushal...read more

Rewari , Haryana

Bharat Dynamics Limited Tender

Rate Contract for Comprehensive Grass Cutting and Disposal Services...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Dry/ Wet Garbage Storage/ Disposal Facility Including Biomedical...read more

South Goa , Goa

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Door-to-Door Garbage Collection Services for HAL Township, Koraput...read more

Koraput , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More