| Tender Title | Moong Dal Supply for Tihar Jail Delhi | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7978693 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 04:20 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Food Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 04:20 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,15,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7978693, is being issued by the Home Department, Delhi, specifically from the Tihar Jail office. Dated 31-08-2026, the bidding period commences on 31-08-2026 at 4:20 PM and concludes on 10-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. The procurement focuses on the item category of FPO - Moong Dal (Q2), with a total required quantity of 21000 units. Prospective bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹115,000. This opportunity represents a significant requirement for high-quality Moong Dal within the Delhi correctional facilities.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Moong Dal for District Jail Baikunthpur, Chhattisgarh..read more
Moong Dal Procurement for Delhi Tihar Jail - Q2 Supply..read more
Supply of Moong Dal to Tihar Jail, Delhi..read more
Supply of Spices, Pulses, Wheat Atta, and Rice for District Jail..read more
Supply of Essential Food Grains, Pulses, Spices, and Kitchen Commodities for..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category