Procurement of Moong Dal for District Jail Baikunthpur, Chhattisgarh

Goods
Food Products
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Moong Dal for District Jail Baikunthpur, Chhattisgarh
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7962198Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:22 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Koriya , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Moong Dal for District Jail Baikunthpur, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7962198
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:22 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Koriya, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:22 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:22 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Home Department, Chhattisgarh, through the Jail Department, for the procurement of FPO - Moong Dal (Q2). The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7962198, is for a total quantity of 2200 units. The bidding period commences on August 25, 2026, at 6:22 PM and concludes on September 14, 2026, at 7:00 PM. This procurement is managed by the District Jail Baikunthpur.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9807346.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_6d2be01f-e0ff-4231-a43e1787662228128_Sunil-pra@123456.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Home Department Tender

Moong Dal Procurement for Delhi Tihar Jail - Q2 Supply..read more

West Delhi , Delhi

Home Department Tender

Moong Dal Supply for Tihar Jail Delhi..read more

West Delhi , Delhi

Home Department Tender

Supply of Moong Dal to Tihar Jail, Delhi..read more

West Delhi , Delhi

Jail Department Tender

Supply of Spices, Pulses, Wheat Atta, and Rice for District Jail..read more

Korba , Chhattisgarh

Health Department Tender

Andaman & Nicobar Health Department Food Commodity Supply Tender..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Home Department Tender

Moong Dal Procurement for Delhi Tihar Jail - Q2 Supply...read more

West Delhi , Delhi

Home Department Tender

Moong Dal Supply for Tihar Jail Delhi...read more

West Delhi , Delhi

Home Department Tender

Supply of Moong Dal to Tihar Jail, Delhi...read more

West Delhi , Delhi

Jail Department Tender

Supply of Spices, Pulses, Wheat Atta, and Rice for District...read more

Korba , Chhattisgarh

Health Department Tender

Andaman & Nicobar Health Department Food Commodity Supply Tender...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category