Andaman & Nicobar Health Department Food Commodity Supply Tender

Goods
Food Products
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Andaman & Nicobar Health Department Food Commodity Supply Tender
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7928231Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 10:11 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAndaman & Nicobar Health Department Food Commodity Supply Tender
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7928231
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 10:11 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,South Andaman, Andaman And Nicobar
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 10:11 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 10:11 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7928231, is being issued by the Health Department of Andaman & Nicobar, specifically the Directorate of Health Services, for the supply of essential food commodities. The bidding period will commence on September 1, 2026, at 10:11 AM and conclude on September 12, 2026, at 9:00 AM. The tender encompasses a diverse range of items, including FPO-certified Non-Basmati Rice (Q2), FPO-certified Wheat Atta/Flour conforming to IS: 1155-1968 (Q2), Himalayan Pink Rock Salt (Q3), FPO-certified Moong Dal (Q2), FPO-certified Arhar Dal (Toor Dal) (Q2), FPO-certified Masoor Dal (Q2), and FPO-certified Spices and Condiments, specifically Turmeric Whole and Ground as per IS 3576 (Q2). The total quantity required across all these items is 5892 units. This opportunity represents a significant procurement for the Andaman & Nicobar administration, focusing on the provision of staple food items crucial for public health and well-being.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    spn-no-439-for-dal-masur-vetted-on-09-jun-2019_2020-03-24-16-37-18_8e2ae848e46876aacbd8163d4eb52634.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9768502.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Health Services Tender

Tender For Oottupura Food Suppliers And Cleaning Staff..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre Food & Bakery Equipment Supply, Installation..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Supply Of Cooked Food For Indoor Patient At Oshiwara Mat Home,jogeswari..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

AIIMS New Delhi Procurement: Specialized Hospital Food Trolley Supply..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Supply Of Cooked Food For Indoor Patient At Marol Mat,home,andheri West..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Health Services Tender

Tender For Oottupura Food Suppliers And Cleaning Staff...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre Food & Bakery Equipment Supply,...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Supply Of Cooked Food For Indoor Patient At Oshiwara Mat...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

AIIMS New Delhi Procurement: Specialized Hospital Food Trolley Supply...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Supply Of Cooked Food For Indoor Patient At Marol Mat,home,andheri...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More