| Tender Title | Moong Dal Procurement for Delhi Tihar Jail - Q2 Supply | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7971937 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 04:39 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Food Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 04:39 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 80,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7971937, is being issued by the Home Department, Delhi, specifically from the Office of Tihar Jail. The tender concerns the procurement of "FPO - Moong Dal (Q2)" with a total quantity of 15,000 units. Prospective bidders are hereby invited to submit their proposals, with the bid opening on 28-08-2026 at 4:39 PM and closing on 07-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹80,000 is required, underscoring the value and importance of this procurement for the Delhi MinistryState.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Moong Dal for District Jail Baikunthpur, Chhattisgarh..read more
Moong Dal Supply for Tihar Jail Delhi..read more
Supply of Moong Dal to Tihar Jail, Delhi..read more
Supply of Spices, Pulses, Wheat Atta, and Rice for District Jail..read more
Andaman & Nicobar Health Department Food Commodity Supply Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category