| Tender Title | Supply of Moong Dal to Tihar Jail, Delhi | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7978793 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 04:33 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Food Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 04:33 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 93,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender description is for the supply of FPO - Moong Dal (Q2) to the Tihar Jail, under the Home Department of Delhi. The bid number for this opportunity is GEM/2026/B/7978793, and it is being managed by the Tihar Jail office. The procurement is for a total quantity of 13,500 units of Moong Dal. Interested parties are advised that the bidding period commences on August 31, 2026, at 4:33 PM and concludes on September 10, 2026, at 5:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹93,000 is required for participation in this tender. This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of State Name, Delhi.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Moong Dal for District Jail Baikunthpur, Chhattisgarh..read more
Moong Dal Procurement for Delhi Tihar Jail - Q2 Supply..read more
Moong Dal Supply for Tihar Jail Delhi..read more
Supply of Spices, Pulses, Wheat Atta, and Rice for District Jail..read more
Andaman & Nicobar Health Department Food Commodity Supply Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category