| Tender Title | Skilled Secondary School Administrative Staff Outsourcing for Guru Gobind Singh Govt. Hospital Delhi | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7928667 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-22 10:43 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-22 10:43 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,40,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity is issued by the **Health And Family Welfare Department Delhi**, specifically for the **Guru Gobind Singh Govt. Hospital Raghubir Nagar DelhiWest 110059**, located at Raghubir Nagar, Delhi (PIN 110027). The **Bid Number** for this procurement is **GEM/2026/B/7928667**. The tender seeks **Manpower Outsourcing Services**, with a specific focus on **Minimum Wage - Skilled Secondary School Admin** personnel. Interested bidders are advised that the **Bid Start Date** is **22-08-2026 at 10:43 AM**, and the **Bid End Date** is **05-09-2026 at 2:00 PM**. A mandatory **EMD Amount** of **140,000.00** is required. This tender, dated **22-08-2026**, represents a significant opportunity to provide essential administrative support services to a government healthcare facility within the Delhi region.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Navy Skilled Personnel Outsourcing Services Kancheepuram..read more
Semi-Skilled Administrative Manpower Outsourcing for Secondary Schools..read more
Semi-Skilled Secondary School Administrative Staff Outsourcing Maharashtra & Goa..read more
Semi-Skilled Administrative Staff Outsourcing for Ministry of External Affairs..read more
Semi-Skilled Administrative Staff Outsourcing for Department of Telecommunications Karnataka..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category