| Tender Title | Special Repair Works for Officer Accommodations in Delhi Cantt | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_782517_1 | Tender Reference Number | CEDZ/TOKEN-18 OF 2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.18 Cr | Tender Location | Delhi Cantt-10 , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-03 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-12 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-03 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-03 05:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-10 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,93,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Special Repair To Certain Offrs Md Accn In Pratap Chowk/ New Pratap Chowk Under Ge Central, Delhi Cantt-10
This tender, referencing CEDZ/TOKEN-18 OF 2026, is issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by HQ Chief Engineer Delhi Zone, for "SPECIAL REPAIR TO CERTAIN OFFRS MD ACCN IN PRATAP CHOWK/ NEW PRATAP CHOWK UNDER GE CENTRAL, DELHI CANTT-10". This is an open tender for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹4,18,00,000 and a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,93,000, payable to GE Central at Delhi Cantt-10. The tender documents will be available for download from August 3, 2026, at 5:00 PM until September 7, 2026, at 6:00 PM, with a tender fee of ₹2,000 also payable to GE Central. Bids can be submitted from August 31, 2026, at 12:00 PM until September 7, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 12, 2026, at 10:00 AM at HQ Chief Engineer Delhi Zone. The contract will be on an item rate basis, and the work is expected to be completed within 365 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit a two-cover bid, with Cover 1 encompassing fee/pre-qualification/technical documents including application, enlistment letter, cost of tender and EMD, integrity pact, GST, EPF registration, and any other specified documents, while Cover 2 will contain the financial bid. The bid validity period is 90 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Hq Chief Engineer Delhi Zone |
| Address | Hq Chief Engineer Delhi Zone |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Special Repair To Married Accommodations In Various Building At Defence..read more
Special Repair To Certain Jcos/ors Md Accn In Basantar Line Under..read more
Special Repair Of Bldg No T-38 And T-80 At Afmsd Under..read more
Addn/altn And Special Repair To Certain Building At 255 Transit Camp..read more
Special Repair To Bldg No P-99 And P-139 Jcos And Ors..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category