| Tender Title | Civil Works for JCOs/ORs Accommodation Repair and Replacement at Cherring Enclave and 5 Sikh Li, Delhi Cantt | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_785305_1 | Tender Reference Number | GE/NORTH-108/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 49 L | Tender Location | Ge North Delhi Cantt-10 , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-19 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 98,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair Replacement To Certain Br Work In Jcos Ors Md Accn At Cherring Enclave And 5 Sikh Li Under Aor Of Age Bri Of Ge North Delhi Cantt10
This tender, referenced as GE/NORTH-108/2026-27, is issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by GE North Delhi Cantt-10. It is an open tender for Civil Works, categorized under "Works," with a tender value of ₹49,00,000. The core of this tender involves the "REPAIR REPLACEMENT TO CERTAIN BR WORK IN JCOS ORS MD ACCN AT CHERRING ENCLAVE AND 5 SIKH LI UNDER AOR OF AGE BRI OF GE NORTH DELHI CANTT10." The estimated Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹98,000, with the option for EMD through BG/ST or exemption. The tender fee is ₹500. The procurement process will be conducted using an Item Rate form of contract. Critical dates for interested parties include the document download period commencing on August 19, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concluding on September 9, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid submissions are open from September 2, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the final deadline for submission on September 9, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 09:00 AM at GE North Delhi Cantt-10. This tender utilizes a 2-cover system, with Cover 1 designated for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (including a scanned copy of the firm's application) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The period of work is stipulated as 180 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. Interested bidders are advised to consult the provided NIT document for detailed specifications and further requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge North Delhi Cantt-10 |
| Address | Ge North Delhi Cantt-10 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Special Repair To Certain Jcos/ors Md Accn In Basantar Line Under..read more
Special Repair To Bldg No P-99 And P-139 Jcos And Ors..read more
Provn Of Single Jcos Accommodation At Casd Delhi..read more
Cleaning Repair/replacement Of Sewage Line And Other Connected Br Items In..read more
Spl Repair To Vertical Shafts And Seepage In Mohan Enclave Under..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category