| Tender Title | Camero Complex Technical Infrastructure Room and Training Room Refurbishment | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_784392_1 | Tender Reference Number | GE/SP/TOKEN-14/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 29.56 L | Tender Location | Ge (af) Subroto Park , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-13 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-13 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 59,120 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - As Described In Bill Of Quantities
This tender, referenced as GE/SP/TOKEN-14/2026-27, is for "WORK SERVICES FOR UPLIFTMENT OF TRG ROOM AND PROVISION OF A ROOM WITH GI ROOF FOR TECHNICAL INFRASTRUCTURE AT GROUND FLOOR OF CSDO AT CAMERO COMPLEX" and is being issued by the GE (AF) SUBROTO PARK, an organization under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES. This open tender, classified under Miscellaneous Works, has an estimated value of ₹29,56,000 and a stipulated completion period of 120 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids, which will be opened on September 5, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the GE (AF) SUBROTO PARK. The tender documents, including the Bill of Quantities (BOQ), can be downloaded from August 13, 2026, 06:00 PM until September 2, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid submission period commences on August 28, 2026, 05:00 PM and concludes on September 2, 2026, 06:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable, payable to GE (AF) SUBROTO PARK at DELHI CANTT. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹59,120, also payable to GE (AF) SUBROTO PARK at DELHI CANTT, with EMD through BG/ST or exemption being allowed. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 containing fee/pre-qualification/technical documents and Cover 2 containing the financial bid. Bidders are advised to carefully review the Notice Inviting Tender and associated work documents for specific technical requirements and eligibility criteria, which are as per NIT and tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge (af) Subroto Park |
| Address | Ge (af) Subroto Park,
 Delhi Cantt
 Delhi-110010
 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Navy Duty Room and Staff Office Refurbishment Project..read more
South Goa ATO Room Renovation and Fire Retardant Panelling Installation..read more
Naval Torpedo Room WCU Foundation Repair and Refurbishment..read more
Indian Navy Changing Room Refurbishment Services..read more
Emergency Command Centre Refurbishment and Fit-Out at INS Satavahana..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category